2014 Land Rover Range Rover Sport in Toronto

2014 Land Rover Range Rover Sport
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
Range Rover Sport V6 SERange Rover Sport V6 HSERange Rover Sport SuperchargedRange Rover Sport Autobiography
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 5555
Doors 5555
PRICE Back to top
Range Rover Sport V6 SERange Rover Sport V6 HSERange Rover Sport SuperchargedRange Rover Sport Autobiography
Price $ 73,990$ 78,990$ 91,490$ 104,990
Transport and PDI $ 1,895$ 1,895$ 1,895$ 1,895
MECHANICAL Back to top
Range Rover Sport V6 SERange Rover Sport V6 HSERange Rover Sport SuperchargedRange Rover Sport Autobiography
Engine 3.0L V6 Supercharged DOHC 24-valve3.0L V6 Supercharged DOHC 24-valve5.0L V8 Supercharged DOHC 32-valve5.0L V8 Supercharged DOHC 32-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 340 @ 6500340 @ 6500510 @ 6000510 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 332 @ 3500332 @ 3500461 @ 2500461 @ 2500
Drivetrain All-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission 8 speed automatic8 speed automatic8 speed automatic8 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
Range Rover Sport V6 SERange Rover Sport V6 HSERange Rover Sport SuperchargedRange Rover Sport Autobiography
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
Range Rover Sport V6 SERange Rover Sport V6 HSERange Rover Sport SuperchargedRange Rover Sport Autobiography
Maximum Speed (km/h) 210210225250
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s) 7.27.25.35.3
SECURITY Back to top
Range Rover Sport V6 SERange Rover Sport V6 HSERange Rover Sport SuperchargedRange Rover Sport Autobiography
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStd
Roll Stability Control StdStdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
Range Rover Sport V6 SERange Rover Sport V6 HSERange Rover Sport SuperchargedRange Rover Sport Autobiography
Trim Leather seatsLeather seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
Range Rover Sport V6 SERange Rover Sport V6 HSERange Rover Sport SuperchargedRange Rover Sport Autobiography
Air Conditioning Dual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering StdStdStdStd
Sunroof OptPowerPowerPower
Navigation System Hard Disk Drive Premium NavigationHard Disk Drive Premium NavigationHard Disk Drive Premium NavigationHard Disk Drive Premium Navigation
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
Range Rover Sport V6 SERange Rover Sport V6 HSERange Rover Sport SuperchargedRange Rover Sport Autobiography
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStd
with cassette ----
with CD StdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
Range Rover Sport V6 SERange Rover Sport V6 HSERange Rover Sport SuperchargedRange Rover Sport Autobiography
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
12.6 / 8.612.6 / 8.614.9 / 10.414.9 / 10.4
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
Range Rover Sport V6 SERange Rover Sport V6 HSERange Rover Sport SuperchargedRange Rover Sport Autobiography
Length (mm) 4,8564,8564,8564,856
Width (mm) 2,2202,2202,2202,220
Height (mm) 1,7801,7801,7801,780
Wheelbase (mm) 2,9242,9242,9242,924
Curbweight (kg) 2,1442,1442,3102,310
Trunk Size (L) 874874874874
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 1,7611,7611,7611,761
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 105105105105
Towing Capacity (kg) 3,5003,5003,5003,500
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
Range Rover Sport V6 SERange Rover Sport V6 HSERange Rover Sport SuperchargedRange Rover Sport Autobiography
Data is not available.
WARRANTIES Back to top
Range Rover Sport V6 SERange Rover Sport V6 HSERange Rover Sport SuperchargedRange Rover Sport Autobiography
General
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000
Maintenance
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000

All Prices are plus HST and licensing.

2014 Land Rover Range Rover Sport

The 2014 Land Rover Range Rover Sport now has even more appeal and style. There is a new striking 19-inch, 15-spoke alloy wheel with ‘Range Rover’ wheel centres. Plus the practicality of the new powered tailgate. The infotainment system takes a major step forward with the introduction of the superb 380-Watt harmon/kardon® sound system with 11 speakers including subwoofer. Bluetooth connectivity now includes audio streaming and the new full colour touchscreen informationment screen incorporates a 10 disc virtual CD player. Hard Disc Drive Navigation now comes with Traffic Alert and "Say What You See" voice control. Come see the 2014 Land Rover Range Rover Sport at Grand Touring Automobiles today!

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.