2013 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque in Toronto

2013 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
Range Rover Evoque PureRange Rover Evoque DynamicRange Rover Evoque Prestige
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 555
Doors 555
PRICE Back to top
Range Rover Evoque PureRange Rover Evoque DynamicRange Rover Evoque Prestige
Price $ 46,995$ 60,095$ 60,495
Transport and PDI $ 1,895$ 1,895$ 1,895
MECHANICAL Back to top
Range Rover Evoque PureRange Rover Evoque DynamicRange Rover Evoque Prestige
Engine 2.0L L4 turbo DOHC 16-valves2.0L L4 turbo DOHC 16-valves2.0L L4 turbo DOHC 16-valves
HP (hp@rpm) 240 @ 5500240 @ 5500240 @ 5500
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 251 @ 1750251 @ 1750251 @ 1750
Drivetrain 4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive
Transmission 6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStd
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
Range Rover Evoque PureRange Rover Evoque DynamicRange Rover Evoque Prestige
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
Range Rover Evoque PureRange Rover Evoque DynamicRange Rover Evoque Prestige
Maximum Speed (km/h) 217217217
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s) 7.67.67.6
SECURITY Back to top
Range Rover Evoque PureRange Rover Evoque DynamicRange Rover Evoque Prestige
Driver Airbag StdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStd
Knee Airbags StdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStd
Roll Stability Control StdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
Range Rover Evoque PureRange Rover Evoque DynamicRange Rover Evoque Prestige
Trim Leather seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
Range Rover Evoque PureRange Rover Evoque DynamicRange Rover Evoque Prestige
Air Conditioning Dual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Auxiliary Rear Air Conditioning StdStdStd
Cruise Control StdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof OptOptOpt
Navigation System OptHDD Premium Navigation SystemHDD Premium Navigation System
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
Range Rover Evoque PureRange Rover Evoque DynamicRange Rover Evoque Prestige
AM/FM Radio StdStdStd
with cassette ---
with CD StdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
Range Rover Evoque PureRange Rover Evoque DynamicRange Rover Evoque Prestige
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
10.6 / 7.110.6 / 7.110.6 / 7.1
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
Range Rover Evoque PureRange Rover Evoque DynamicRange Rover Evoque Prestige
Length (mm) 4,3654,3654,355
Width (mm) 2,1252,1252,125
Height (mm) 1,6351,6351,635
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6612,6612,661
Curbweight (kg) 1,6401,6401,640
Trunk Size (L) 575575575
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 1,4451,4451,445
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 707070
Towing Capacity (kg) 750750750
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 1,7701,7701,770
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
Range Rover Evoque PureRange Rover Evoque DynamicRange Rover Evoque Prestige
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 418641864186
WARRANTIES Back to top
Range Rover Evoque PureRange Rover Evoque DynamicRange Rover Evoque Prestige
General
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000

All Prices are plus HST and licensing.

2013 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque

The 2013 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque has the same sleek, striking silhouette as the coupé, with the added practicality and convenience of five doors. With an engaging blend of dynamic handling and refined engineering, the Range Rover Evoque is also the most sustainable Range Rover ever, and it’s available now at Grand Touring Automobiles in Toronto. The compact footprint and advanced technology of the 2013 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque deliver exciting performance together with reduced fuel consumption and CO2 emissions. Test-drive it today!

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.