2014 Land Rover LR4 in Toronto

2014 Land Rover LR4
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
LR4 LR4 HSELR4 HSE LUX
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 557
Doors 555
PRICE Back to top
LR4 LR4 HSELR4 HSE LUX
Price $ 59,990$ 63,590$ 70,990
Transport and PDI $ 1,895$ 1,895$ 1,895
MECHANICAL Back to top
LR4 LR4 HSELR4 HSE LUX
Engine 3.0L V6 Supercharged DOHC 24-valve3.0L V6 Supercharged DOHC 24-valve3.0L V6 Supercharged DOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 340 @ 6500340 @ 6500340 @ 6500
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 332 @ 3500332 @ 3500332 @ 3500
Drivetrain 4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive
Transmission 8 speed automatic8 speed automatic8 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
LR4 LR4 HSELR4 HSE LUX
Tires 255/55R19255/55R19255/55R19
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
LR4 LR4 HSELR4 HSE LUX
Maximum Speed (km/h) 195195195
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s) 8.38.38.3
SECURITY Back to top
LR4 LR4 HSELR4 HSE LUX
Driver Airbag StdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStd
Roll Stability Control StdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
LR4 LR4 HSELR4 HSE LUX
Trim Leather seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats Front and rearFront and rearFront and rear
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
LR4 LR4 HSELR4 HSE LUX
Air Conditioning Dual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Auxiliary Rear Air Conditioning OptOptOpt
Cruise Control StdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicPower tilt/telescopic
Sunroof glassglassglass
Navigation System -Navigation systemNavigation system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
LR4 LR4 HSELR4 HSE LUX
AM/FM Radio StdStdStd
with cassette ---
with CD StdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
LR4 LR4 HSELR4 HSE LUX
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
14.6 / 10.514.6 / 10.514.6 / 10.5
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
LR4 LR4 HSELR4 HSE LUX
Length (mm) 4,8294,8294,829
Width (mm) 2,2002,2002,200
Height (mm) 1,8821,8821,882
Wheelbase (mm) 2,8852,8852,885
Ground Clearance (mm) 185185185
Curbweight (kg) 2,5652,5652,565
Trunk Size (L) 1,2601,2601,260
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 2,4762,4762,476
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 868686
Towing Capacity (kg) 3,5003,5003,500
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 3,2413,2413,241
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
LR4 LR4 HSELR4 HSE LUX
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 588058805880
WARRANTIES Back to top
LR4 LR4 HSELR4 HSE LUX
General
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000

All Prices are plus HST and licensing.

2014 Land Rover LR4

Why get a car when you can own a 2014 Land Rover LR4? The 2014 LR4 has a highly refined, contemporary presence on the road. The Land Rover LR4 has an instantly recognisable, smart modern exterior, outstanding levels of craftsmanship inside and an advanced engine. This all-terrain vehicle is the perfect combination of both style and capability.

The 375bhp LR-V8 engine featuring a torque-actuated dual independent variable camshaft phasing system harnesses the latest technology to deliver superb drivability and performance, while achieving enhanced efficiency. Meticulously assembled, the 2014 Land Rover LR4 possesses first-class specifications throughout. Come to Grand Touring Automobiles in Toronto to learn more about the facts and figures of this refined, modern and eminently capable vehicle.

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.