2014 Land Rover LR2 in Toronto

2014 Land Rover LR2
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
LR2 LR2 SELR2 HSELR2 HSE LUX
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 5555
Doors 5555
PRICE Back to top
LR2 LR2 SELR2 HSELR2 HSE LUX
Price $ 39,990$ 44,590$ 46,990$ 48,190
Transport and PDI $ 1,895$ 1,895$ 1,895$ 1,895
MECHANICAL Back to top
LR2 LR2 SELR2 HSELR2 HSE LUX
Engine 2.0L L4 turbo DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 turbo DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 turbo DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 turbo DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 240 @ 5500240 @ 5500240 @ 5500240 @ 5500
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 250 @ 1700250 @ 1700250 @ 1700250 @ 1700
Drivetrain All-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission 6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
LR2 LR2 SELR2 HSELR2 HSE LUX
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
LR2 LR2 SELR2 HSELR2 HSE LUX
Maximum Speed (km/h) 200200200200
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s) 8.98.98.98.9
SECURITY Back to top
LR2 LR2 SELR2 HSELR2 HSE LUX
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStd
Knee Airbags StdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStd
Roll Stability Control StdStdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
LR2 LR2 SELR2 HSELR2 HSE LUX
Trim Leather seatsLeather seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
LR2 LR2 SELR2 HSELR2 HSE LUX
Air Conditioning Dual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof glass sunroofglass sunroofglass sunroofglass sunroof
Navigation System OptOptOptOpt
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
LR2 LR2 SELR2 HSELR2 HSE LUX
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStd
with cassette ----
with CD StdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
LR2 LR2 SELR2 HSELR2 HSE LUX
Data is not available.
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
LR2 LR2 SELR2 HSELR2 HSE LUX
Length (mm) 4,5004,5004,5004,500
Width (mm) 2,1952,1952,1952,195
Height (mm) 1,7401,7401,7401,740
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6602,6602,6602,660
Curbweight (kg) 1,8511,8511,8511,851
Trunk Size (L) 755755755755
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 1,6701,6701,6701,670
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 70707070
Towing Capacity (kg) 750750750750
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,5052,5052,5052,505
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
LR2 LR2 SELR2 HSELR2 HSE LUX
Data is not available.
WARRANTIES Back to top
LR2 LR2 SELR2 HSELR2 HSE LUX
General
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000
Maintenance
(years / km)
1 / 16,0001 / 16,0001 / 16,0001 / 16,000

All Prices are plus HST and licensing.

2014 Land Rover LR2

Town or country, in Toronto or elsewhere, the 2014 Land Rover LR2 is the smart, practical complement to the modern active lifestyle. The Land Rover LR2 offers superb handling and drivability with true Land Rover capability and versatility. The 2014 LR2 is stylish on the outside, with a grille surround, grille bars and fender vents in Brunel plus a rear finisher strip in Light Atlas. The interior comes with the option of beautiful grained leather in Almond or Ebony.

For ultimate luxury, go for the HSE LUX trim, a pleasure to drive on-road and off-road. With agile handling and outstanding ride comfort across a variety of surfaces, it’s the best of both worlds. Also available are softer, more supple Windsor leather seats – available in Ebony, Almond, Ivory or Tan – with eight-way driver and six-way passenger electric adjustment, and many more high-end features. Come and see Grand Touring Automobiles’s experts today and choose YOUR 2014 Land Rover LR2!

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.