2014 Jaguar XJ Series in Toronto

2014 Jaguar XJ Series
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
XJ Series XJ 3.0L AWDXJ Series XJL 3.0L AWD PortfolioXJ Series XJ 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJL 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJR 5.0LXJ Series XJR L 5.0L
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type SedanSedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Doors 444444
PRICE Back to top
XJ Series XJ 3.0L AWDXJ Series XJL 3.0L AWD PortfolioXJ Series XJ 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJL 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJR 5.0LXJ Series XJR L 5.0L
Price $ 89,490$ 96,490$ 102,990$ 105,990$ 119,990$ 122,990
Transport and PDI $ 1,350$ 1,350$ 1,350$ 1,350$ 1,350$ 1,350
MECHANICAL Back to top
XJ Series XJ 3.0L AWDXJ Series XJL 3.0L AWD PortfolioXJ Series XJ 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJL 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJR 5.0LXJ Series XJR L 5.0L
Engine 3.0L V6 Supercharged DOHC 24-valve3.0L V6 Supercharged DOHC 24-valve5.0L V8 Supercharged DOHC 32-valve5.0L V8 Supercharged DOHC 32-valve5.0L V8 Supercharged DOHC 32-valve5.0L V8 Supercharged DOHC 32-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 340 @ 6500340 @ 6500470 @ 6000470 @ 6000550 @ 6500550 @ 6500
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 332 @ 3500332 @ 3500424 @ 2000424 @ 2000502 @ 2500502 @ 2500
Drivetrain All-wheel driveAll-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel drive
Transmission 8 speed automatic8 speed automatic8 speed automatic8 speed automatic8 speed automatic8 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
XJ Series XJ 3.0L AWDXJ Series XJL 3.0L AWD PortfolioXJ Series XJ 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJL 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJR 5.0LXJ Series XJR L 5.0L
Tires P245/45R19 front tiresP245/45R19 front tiresP245/40R20 front tiresP245/40R20 front tiresP245/40R20 front tiresP245/40R20 front tires
Rear Tires P275/40R19 rear tiresP275/40R19 rear tiresP275/35R20 rear tiresP275/35R20 rear tiresP275/35R20 rear tiresP275/35R20 rear tires
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
XJ Series XJ 3.0L AWDXJ Series XJL 3.0L AWD PortfolioXJ Series XJ 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJL 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJR 5.0LXJ Series XJR L 5.0L
Maximum Speed (km/h) 195195225225280280
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s) 6.46.45.25.25.25.2
SECURITY Back to top
XJ Series XJ 3.0L AWDXJ Series XJL 3.0L AWD PortfolioXJ Series XJ 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJL 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJR 5.0LXJ Series XJR L 5.0L
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
XJ Series XJ 3.0L AWDXJ Series XJL 3.0L AWD PortfolioXJ Series XJ 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJL 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJR 5.0LXJ Series XJR L 5.0L
Trim Leather seatsLeather seatsLeather seatsLeather seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats FrontFrontFrontFrontFrontFront
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
XJ Series XJ 3.0L AWDXJ Series XJL 3.0L AWD PortfolioXJ Series XJ 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJL 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJR 5.0LXJ Series XJR L 5.0L
Air Conditioning Dual-zone auto climate controlAuto climate controlAuto climate controlAuto climate controlAuto climate controlAuto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Power tilt/telescopicPower tilt/telescopicPower tilt/telescopicPower tilt/telescopicPower tilt/telescopicPower tilt/telescopic
Sunroof PowerPowerPowerPowerPowerPower
Navigation System Navigation system with HDDNavigation system with HDDNavigation system with HDDNavigation system with HDDNavigation system with HDDNavigation system with HDD
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
XJ Series XJ 3.0L AWDXJ Series XJL 3.0L AWD PortfolioXJ Series XJ 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJL 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJR 5.0LXJ Series XJR L 5.0L
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStdStd
with cassette ------
with CD StdStdStdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
XJ Series XJ 3.0L AWDXJ Series XJL 3.0L AWD PortfolioXJ Series XJ 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJL 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJR 5.0LXJ Series XJR L 5.0L
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
13.0 / 8.113.2 / 8.114.2 / 8.614.2 / 8.614.2 / 8.614.2 / 8.6
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
XJ Series XJ 3.0L AWDXJ Series XJL 3.0L AWD PortfolioXJ Series XJ 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJL 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJR 5.0LXJ Series XJR L 5.0L
Length (mm) 5,1275,2525,1275,2525,1275,252
Width (mm) 2,1052,1052,1052,1052,1052,105
Height (mm) 1,4561,4571,4561,4571,4561,457
Wheelbase (mm) 3,0323,1573,0323,1573,0323,157
Curbweight (kg) 1,8711,8841,8701,8801,8701,880
Trunk Size (L) 521521521521521521
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 828282828282
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,4002,4102,3502,3702,3502,370
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
XJ Series XJ 3.0L AWDXJ Series XJL 3.0L AWD PortfolioXJ Series XJ 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJL 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJR 5.0LXJ Series XJR L 5.0L
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 40945014-538253825382
WARRANTIES Back to top
XJ Series XJ 3.0L AWDXJ Series XJL 3.0L AWD PortfolioXJ Series XJ 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJL 5.0L SuperchargedXJ Series XJR 5.0LXJ Series XJR L 5.0L
General
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

All Prices are plus HST and licensing.

2014 Jaguar XJ Series

Grand Touring Automobiles is proud to offer you the 2014 Jaguar XJ Series for sale in Toronto. The Jaguar XJ Series is contemporary, beautiful and exhilarating, with a blend of seductive design, intuitive technology and innovative thinking a stunning reinterpretation of the luxury saloon.

The 2014 XJ Series is a masterpiece of contemporary design a spacious, four-door sedan with the body of a sports coupe. In both standard and long wheelbase models, the 2014 Jaguar XJ Series boasts a streamlined profile and sweeping roofline. Its sleek lines create a forward dynamic, even before the wheels start to turn.

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.