2014 Jaguar XF in Toronto

2014 Jaguar XF
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
XF 2.0TXF 3.0L AWD V6 S/CXF XFRXF XFR-S
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type SedanSedanSedanSedan
Doors 4444
PRICE Back to top
XF 2.0TXF 3.0L AWD V6 S/CXF XFRXF XFR-S
Price $ 53,500$ 61,500$ 88,000$ 104,500
Transport and PDI $ 1,350$ 2,143$ 2,143-
MECHANICAL Back to top
XF 2.0TXF 3.0L AWD V6 S/CXF XFRXF XFR-S
Engine 2.0L L4 turbo DOHC 16-valve3.0L V6 Supercharged DOHC 24-valve5.0L V8 Supercharged DOHC 32-valve5.0L V8 Supercharged DOHC 32-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 240 @ 5500340 @ 6500510 @ 6000550 @ 6500
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 251 @ 2000332 @ 3500461 @ 2500502 @ 2500
Drivetrain Rear-wheel driveAll-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel drive
Transmission 8 speed automatic8 speed automatic8 speed automatic8 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
XF 2.0TXF 3.0L AWD V6 S/CXF XFRXF XFR-S
Tires 245/45R18P245/40R19P255/35R20 front tiresP265/35R20 front tires
Rear Tires --P285/30R20 rear tiresP295/30R20 rear tires
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
XF 2.0TXF 3.0L AWD V6 S/CXF XFRXF XFR-S
Maximum Speed (km/h) -250250300
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s) 7.96.44.94.6
SECURITY Back to top
XF 2.0TXF 3.0L AWD V6 S/CXF XFRXF XFR-S
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
XF 2.0TXF 3.0L AWD V6 S/CXF XFRXF XFR-S
Trim Leather seatsLeather seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats FrontFrontFrontFront
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
XF 2.0TXF 3.0L AWD V6 S/CXF XFRXF XFR-S
Air Conditioning Dual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry OptStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering StdStdStdStd
Sunroof PowerPowerPowerPower
Navigation System OptOptHard-drive navigation systemHard-drive based Navigation system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
XF 2.0TXF 3.0L AWD V6 S/CXF XFRXF XFR-S
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStd
with cassette ----
with CD StdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
XF 2.0TXF 3.0L AWD V6 S/CXF XFRXF XFR-S
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
10.8 / 6.913.1 / 7.714.0 / 8.714.0 / 8.7
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
XF 2.0TXF 3.0L AWD V6 S/CXF XFRXF XFR-S
Length (mm) 4,9604,9664,9664,966
Width (mm) 1,8191,9391,9391,939
Height (mm) 1,4611,4681,4681,468
Wheelbase (mm) 2,9092,9102,9102,910
Curbweight (kg) 1,6601,8801,8751,970
Trunk Size (L) 500500500500
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 68.2707070
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,315---
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
XF 2.0TXF 3.0L AWD V6 S/CXF XFRXF XFR-S
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 4180492253365336
WARRANTIES Back to top
XF 2.0TXF 3.0L AWD V6 S/CXF XFRXF XFR-S
General
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000 4 / 80,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited6 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
4 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,0004 / 80,000
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

All Prices are plus HST and licensing.

2014 Jaguar XF

The 2014 Jaguar XF, available now at Grand Touring Automobiles in Toronto. The new Jaguar XF fuses contemporary sports car styling and dynamics with the refined performance and comfort of a luxury saloon. The 2014 XF embodies the evolution of the Jaguar design language, with dramatic styling, flowing lines and a purposeful visual impact. Contemporary, unique and expertly crafted, it offers the excitement of a sports coupe, with the luxury of a premium sedan, seating five adults in comfort.

Inside, the 2014 Jaguar XF is modern and unique, offering an wide range of exterior colours and trims, with exquisite finishes in leather, wood and aluminum. Key instruments are subtly emphasized with Phosphor blue halo illumination.

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.